Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDCAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2014 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 14th to May 15th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
182
)
View
+
Photos (
539
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
May 16th 2012, 12:37am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thunder Bay, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
TDCAA Track Championships
2012 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16th 2012, 12:37am
TDCAA Track Championships
May 14, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Dante Alighieri
Don Bosco
Etienne Brule
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Madonna
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Mother Teresa - London
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Toronto
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Senator O’Connor
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Toronto
St Patrick - Thunder Bay
St Patrick - Toronto
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
11.73
nwi
1
10
2
Ogbeide, Jacob
Monsignor Percy
11.80
nwi
1
8
3
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
11.82
nwi
1
6
4
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
11.94
nwi
1
5
5
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
11.97
nwi
1
4
6
Zeldin, Ahsher
Community Hebrew
12.04
nwi
1
3
7
Amaral, David
Chaminade Colleg
12.49
nwi
1
2
--
Charles, Nicholas
Senator O’Conn
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogbeide, Jacob
Monsignor Percy
11.68
nwi
3
2
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
11.73
nwi
2
3
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
11.84
nwi
1
6
Zeldin, Ahsher
Community Hebrew
11.90
nwi
2
4
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
11.91
nwi
4
5
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
11.95
nwi
5
7
Charles, Nicholas
Senator O’Conn
12.17
nwi
1
8
Amaral, David
Chaminade Colleg
12.28
nwi
3
9
Tacay-Nichols, Natha
Pope John Paul I
12.28
nwi
5
10
Bawuah, Elijah
James Cardinal M
12.40
nwi
5
11
Griffith, Rashayne
James Cardinal M
12.55
nwi
3
12
George, Devonte
Cardinal Newman
12.55
nwi
1
13
Ithayaneesan, Delaxa
Mary Ward
12.58
nwi
2
14
Charles, Treyion
Father Henry Car
12.77
nwi
4
15
Andre, Simon
Bishop Allen Aca
12.89
nwi
4
16
Correia, Emanuel
Bishop Marrocco-
12.89
nwi
3
17
Noche, Rumel
Francis Liberman
13.00
nwi
1
18
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
13.03
nwi
4
19
Mastromattei, AJ
Francis Liberman
13.06
nwi
4
20
Conguisti, Vito
Bishop Marrocco-
13.10
nwi
1
21
Le, Kevin
St Basil the Gre
13.10
nwi
2
22
Raso, Anthony
Brebeuf College
13.19
nwi
4
23
Blake, Andre
Pope John Paul I
13.27
nwi
1
24
Mharapara, Mudiwa
Francis Liberman
13.76
nwi
5
25
Rosenstein, Aaron
Community Hebrew
13.80
nwi
2
26
Justino, Herman
Michael Power-St
13.96
nwi
1
27
Eisen, Adam
Community Hebrew
14.04
nwi
5
28
Chan, Charles
Brebeuf College
14.38
nwi
5
29
Orzech, Lewis
Community Hebrew
14.58
nwi
5
--
Adjei, Jerome
James Cardinal M
DQ
nwi
4
--
Asiedu, Terry
Father Henry Car
DQ
nwi
3
--
Atta, Randy
James Cardinal M
DQ
nwi
5
--
Fiel, Carlos
Bishop Allen Aca
DNS
nwi
3
--
Pasciolco, John
Mary Ward
DNS
nwi
2
--
Williams, Denito
Francis Liberman
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ugwuala, Malik
Michael Power-St
11.57
nwi
1
10
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.65
nwi
1
8
3
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
11.71
nwi
1
6
4
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
11.73
nwi
1
5
5
Charles-McCoy, Tareq
Blessed Mother T
11.93
nwi
1
4
6
Mitchell, Cliven
Brebeuf College
11.96
nwi
1
3
7
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
12.26
nwi
1
2
8
Kawei, Vincent
Jean Vanier Cath
12.33
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.71
nwi
7
2
Ugwuala, Malik
Michael Power-St
11.82
nwi
5
3
Charles-McCoy, Tareq
Blessed Mother T
11.85
nwi
2
4
Kawei, Vincent
Jean Vanier Cath
11.92
nwi
2
5
Mitchell, Cliven
Brebeuf College
11.93
nwi
3
6
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
11.96
nwi
6
7
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
11.98
nwi
8
8
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
12.09
nwi
2
9
Bangura, Suliamen
Don Bosco
12.45
nwi
1
10
Martinez, Erick
Marshall McLuhan
12.51
nwi
4
11
Ajibola, Paul
James Cardinal M
12.55
nwi
6
12
Ramlogan, Philip
Marshall McLuhan
12.61
nwi
1
13
Almeida, David
Dante Alighieri
12.63
nwi
3
14
Viera, Anthony
Dante Alighieri
12.69
nwi
5
15
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
12.75
nwi
8
16
Gordon, Dillon
Dante Alighieri
12.78
nwi
3
17
Yogeswaran, Sarujan
Jean Vanier Cath
12.79
nwi
3
18
Bedward-Wellington, D
Bishop Allen Aca
12.81
nwi
2
19
Fallico, Giorgio
Marshall McLuhan
12.81
nwi
1
20
Lewis, Jerry
Dante Alighieri
12.82
nwi
4
21
Dantis, Moses
Chaminade Colleg
12.84
nwi
3
22
Tenuta, Joseph
Bishop Allen Aca
12.86
nwi
1
23
Galiwango, Isaac
Father Henry Car
12.91
nwi
5
24
Page, Daniel
James Cardinal M
12.91
nwi
4
25
Kama, Jeremy
Marshall McLuhan
12.93
nwi
7
26
Suganalan, Nathan
Cardinal Newman
12.94
nwi
2
27
Devasayaham, Shelton
Francis Liberman
12.95
nwi
2
28
Albano, Adrian
Jean Vanier Cath
12.98
nwi
2
29
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
13.00
nwi
1
30
Loregnard, Dionte
St Patrick - Tor
13.06
nwi
6
31
Nieto, Christian
Neil McNeil
13.10
nwi
8
32
Fronczak, Adrian
Michael Power-St
13.19
nwi
8
33
Watson, Ethan
Bishop Allen Aca
13.22
nwi
6
34
Rollox, Jahleel
Francis Liberman
13.23
nwi
3
35
Krol, Michael
Bishop Allen Aca
13.27
nwi
7
36
Palacio, Carlos
Chaminade Colleg
13.28
nwi
7
37
Peters, Tyvell
James Cardinal M
13.33
nwi
5
38
Cantina, Kent
Monsignor Percy
13.39
nwi
7
39
Sun, Tristan
Monsignor Charbo
13.40
nwi
1
40
Garcia, Danly
St Basil the Gre
13.43
nwi
6
41
Toguri, Joshua
Bishop Allen Aca
13.44
nwi
8
42
Owusu-Sarpong, Steve
James Cardinal M
13.59
nwi
7
43
Creavalle, Tajay
Brebeuf College
13.64
nwi
3
44
Ngo, John
Bishop Marrocco-
13.76
nwi
4
45
Rudio, Michael
Jean Vanier Cath
13.77
nwi
4
46
Salisi, Gerard
Monsignor Percy
13.84
nwi
7
47
Singh, Aadesh
Monsignor Percy
13.97
nwi
8
48
Borlaza, John
Brebeuf College
14.00
nwi
8
49
Phanlith, Wayne
Francis Liberman
14.07
nwi
1
50
Jude, Johnston
Francis Liberman
14.13
nwi
2
51
Chuatico, Emmanuel
Francis Liberman
14.39
nwi
5
52
Kim, David
Brebeuf College
14.56
nwi
4
53
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
14.76
nwi
5
54
Handelman, Genffrey
Community Hebrew
15.03
nwi
1
55
DiCamine, David
Chaminade Colleg
15.90
nwi
6
56
Charlat, Maxwell
Community Hebrew
16.78
nwi
3
--
Edwards, Kyle
Father Henry Car
DNS
nwi
4
--
Gomes, Conroy
Neil McNeil
DNS
nwi
6
--
Gutierrez, William
Brebeuf College
DNS
nwi
5
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steven, Ajayi
St Patrick - Tor
11.22
nwi
1
10
2
Ford-Azonasaina, And
James Cardinal M
11.23
nwi
1
8
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
11.40
nwi
1
6
4
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.43
nwi
1
5
5
Dalmage, Shayne
Father Henry Car
11.52
nwi
1
4
6
Williams, Jesse
Jean Vanier Cath
11.65
nwi
1
3
7
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
12.04
nwi
1
2
8
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
13.02
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steven, Ajayi
St Patrick - Tor
11.05
nwi
1
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.35
nwi
4
3
Dalmage, Shayne
Father Henry Car
11.38
nwi
5
4
Ford-Azonasaina, And
James Cardinal M
11.53
nwi
3
5
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
11.53
nwi
8
6
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.60
nwi
2
7
Williams, Jesse
Jean Vanier Cath
11.63
nwi
6
8
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
11.64
nwi
6
9
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.84
nwi
7
10
Edwards, Keshorn
James Cardinal M
11.87
nwi
1
11
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
11.88
nwi
3
12
Bottero, Philip
Michael Power-St
11.89
nwi
7
13
Cumberbatch, Joshua
Brebeuf College
11.92
nwi
4
14
McLeish, Tevin
James Cardinal M
11.93
nwi
8
15
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
11.95
nwi
6
16
Remarais, Guilburt
Monsignor Charbo
11.97
nwi
1
17
Adolphe, Quadir
Blessed Mother T
11.98
nwi
2
18
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
12.04
nwi
7
19
Idowu, Dennis
Blessed Mother T
12.06
nwi
6
20
Weatherup, Cole
Cardinal Newman
12.08
nwi
5
21
Swift, Austen
Bishop Allen Aca
12.09
nwi
4
22
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
12.09
nwi
3
22
Laruffa, Andrew
Brebeuf College
12.09
nwi
8
24
Opoku, Kwame
James Cardinal M
12.10
nwi
5
25
Umoroho, Valentine
Dante Alighieri
12.41
nwi
1
26
Ross, Ari
Pope John Paul I
12.41
nwi
8
27
John, Arnold
St Basil the Gre
12.42
nwi
4
28
Gentles, Matthew
Father Henry Car
12.46
nwi
2
29
Graham, Jerome
Blessed Mother T
12.47
nwi
7
30
Dicang, Chris
Monsignor Percy
12.52
nwi
6
31
Malicdem, Jeffrey
Francis Liberman
12.56
nwi
1
32
Telfer, Dylan
St Basil the Gre
12.56
nwi
2
33
Blackwood, Adrian
James Cardinal M
12.70
nwi
8
34
Page, Matthew
James Cardinal M
12.70
nwi
4
35
Diuh, Audy
St Mary's - Toro
12.74
nwi
3
36
Rodrigues, Russel
Francis Liberman
12.77
nwi
2
37
Pagnotta, Michael
Dante Alighieri
12.80
nwi
2
38
Adjei, Daniel
Brebeuf College
12.81
nwi
6
39
Carualho, Jordan
Dante Alighieri
12.83
nwi
3
40
Adu, Dennis
Chaminade Colleg
12.93
nwi
7
41
Tamayo, Anthony
Mary Ward
12.94
nwi
4
42
Johnston, Joseph
Neil McNeil
12.99
nwi
5
43
Flores, Franz
St Mary's - Toro
13.00
nwi
3
44
Estacio, Benedict
Neil McNeil
13.03
nwi
5
45
Waugh, Joseph
Bishop Allen Aca
13.05
nwi
1
46
Dingle, Mark
Monsignor Percy
13.17
nwi
2
47
Tan, Raphael
Pope John Paul I
13.40
nwi
8
48
Pfuetzner, Jeremy
Neil McNeil
13.43
nwi
8
49
Smith, Kwame
St Basil the Gre
13.54
nwi
6
50
Padolina, Miguel
Brebeuf College
13.55
nwi
3
51
Melco, Kristoffer
Dante Alighieri
13.73
nwi
1
52
Omoruyi, Osagloduwa
Dante Alighieri
13.76
nwi
6
53
Valdez, Mitchell
Neil McNeil
13.84
nwi
2
54
Bonzo, Benedict
Neil McNeil
14.66
nwi
7
55
DeFreitas, Ruben
Bishop Marrocco-
15.14
nwi
5
56
Llana, Jesse
Monsignor Percy
15.95
nwi
7
57
Castaldo, Matthias
Brebeuf College
16.18
nwi
7
--
Yee-Chuck, Steven
Father John Redm
DNS
nwi
5
--
Simonpillai, Derrick
Francis Liberman
DNS
nwi
4
--
Odukaya, Ayodeji
St Mary's - Toro
DNS
nwi
8
--
Amah, Michael
St Basil the Gre
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
13.52
nwi
1
10
2
Matthew, Aliyah
St Joseph's Morr
13.62
nwi
1
8
3
Mwamba, Karine
Jean Vanier Cath
13.66
nwi
1
6
4
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
13.70
nwi
1
5
5
Drozdowsky, Victoria
Michael Power-St
13.76
nwi
1
4
6
Podbielski, Victoria
Michael Power-St
13.88
nwi
1
3
7
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
13.91
nwi
1
2
8
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
13.99
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mwamba, Karine
Jean Vanier Cath
13.63
nwi
8
2
Matthew, Aliyah
St Joseph's Morr
13.76
nwi
5
3
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
13.81
nwi
3
4
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
13.82
nwi
5
5
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
13.86
nwi
3
6
Drozdowsky, Victoria
Michael Power-St
13.88
nwi
4
7
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
14.02
nwi
6
8
Podbielski, Victoria
Michael Power-St
14.14
nwi
5
9
Rizzo, Jenna
Loretto Abbey
14.18
nwi
2
10
Pereira, Shannon
Francis Liberman
14.20
nwi
2
11
Charles, Kristal
Father Henry Car
14.25
nwi
1
12
Power, Breanna
Bishop Allen Aca
14.26
nwi
6
13
Ambursley-Johnson, S
Blessed Mother T
14.27
nwi
3
14
Hawthorne, Kaliesha
Blessed Mother T
14.29
nwi
4
15
Kim, Cyanne
Bishop Allen Aca
14.42
nwi
2
16
Owusu-Agyapong, Gerd
James Cardinal M
14.49
nwi
4
17
Marcelo, Jackie
St Joseph's Morr
14.58
nwi
2
18
Chung, Alicia
Francis Liberman
14.59
nwi
8
18
Willie, Tevonne
Blessed Mother T
14.59
nwi
7
20
Dziecielski, Anita
Bishop Allen Aca
14.63
nwi
1
21
Amom, Fendi
Senator O’Conn
14.71
nwi
1
22
Amankwa, Pricilla
Dante Alighieri
14.75
nwi
7
23
Mendes, Marissa
Loretto College
14.78
nwi
5
24
Asencio, Charlene
Loretto College
14.92
nwi
7
25
Charron, Annie
Loretto Abbey
14.93
nwi
8
26
Lewis, Shiloh
Francis Liberman
14.94
nwi
2
27
Canillo, Christiane
St Joseph's Coll
14.97
nwi
2
28
Ashby, Ashleigh
St Joseph's Morr
15.01
nwi
8
29
Paoli, Victoria
Loretto Abbey
15.02
nwi
6
30
Pereira, Vanessa
St Basil the Gre
15.02
nwi
3
31
Patruno, Vivian
St Joseph's Coll
15.11
nwi
8
32
Jose, Angelique
Senator O’Conn
15.15
nwi
7
32
Boateng, Victoria
Father Henry Car
15.15
nwi
3
34
McDonald, Kiandra
Francis Liberman
15.26
nwi
7
35
Alvarez, Shannon
Loretto College
15.32
nwi
2
36
Tanga-An, Margot
St Joseph's Morr
15.39
nwi
6
37
Partington, Serena
Michael Power-St
15.43
nwi
8
38
Hamblet, Oressa
Dante Alighieri
15.44
nwi
6
39
Lising, Maryann
Loretto Abbey
15.44
nwi
3
40
Ho, Priscilla
Mary Ward
15.46
nwi
2
41
Torrano, Jessica
St Joseph's Coll
15.50
nwi
4
42
Vitiritti, Jessica
Loretto Abbey
15.61
nwi
7
43
Simbajon, Marie Fran
St Joseph's Coll
15.74
nwi
5
44
Nguyen, Kim
St Basil the Gre
15.74
nwi
6
45
Basamot, Lauren
Notre Dame - Tor
15.88
nwi
7
46
Rasanayagum, Juchita
St Joseph's Morr
15.92
nwi
7
47
Bactol, Christine
St Joseph's Morr
16.14
nwi
4
48
Adel, Krystel
Bishop Marrocco-
16.16
nwi
4
49
Lupo, Vanessa
Loretto Abbey
16.53
nwi
8
50
Lashley, Liz
Loretto College
16.61
nwi
3
51
Panaligan, Aubrey
Mary Ward
16.65
nwi
5
52
Gutauskaite, Emilija
St Joseph's Coll
16.72
nwi
8
53
Serio, Stephanie
St Joseph's Morr
17.08
nwi
1
54
Marquez, Juvelyn
Bishop Marrocco-
17.12
nwi
6
55
De Verga, Katrina
St Joseph's Morr
17.25
nwi
1
56
Aboagyi, Michelle
Loretto Abbey
19.01
nwi
4
--
Estifanos, Delina
St Joseph's Coll
DNS
nwi
5
--
McNicolls, Mikesha
Dante Alighieri
DNS
nwi
1
--
Khoudiakova, Ellen
Loretto Abbey
DNS
nwi
1
--
Ranasinghe, Chalani
Francis Liberman
DNS
nwi
5
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
12.74
nwi
1
10
2
Cruzat-Whervin, Char
St Patrick - Tor
13.35
nwi
1
8
3
McLeod, chanelle
Father John Redm
13.46
nwi
1
6
4
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
13.56
nwi
1
5
5
Tavernier, Zakiya
St Joseph's Coll
13.60
nwi
1
4
6
Weathers, Angellee
Father John Redm
13.72
nwi
1
3
7
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
13.80
nwi
1
2
8
Caranci, Brittany
Loretto Abbey
13.81
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
12.64
nwi
1
2
McLeod, chanelle
Father John Redm
13.21
nwi
9
3
Cruzat-Whervin, Char
St Patrick - Tor
13.21
nwi
9
4
Tavernier, Zakiya
St Joseph's Coll
13.33
nwi
2
5
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
13.40
nwi
4
6
Weathers, Angellee
Father John Redm
13.41
nwi
8
7
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
13.44
nwi
2
8
Caranci, Brittany
Loretto Abbey
13.56
nwi
3
9
Frimpong-Manso, Chri
James Cardinal M
13.64
nwi
2
10
Sabado-Worrell, Tiff
Notre Dame - Tor
13.67
nwi
6
11
Chin, Allysia
Francis Liberman
13.67
nwi
10
12
Agada, Aileen
Bishop Allen Aca
13.67
nwi
7
13
Villagracia, Gissell
Mary Ward
13.78
nwi
8
14
Orrett, Narissa
Pope John Paul I
13.81
nwi
2
15
Ola-Adigun, Damilola
Father Henry Car
13.90
nwi
10
16
Denault, Lauren
Cardinal Newman
13.90
nwi
7
17
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
13.96
nwi
5
18
Malicdem, Jessica
Francis Liberman
14.09
nwi
3
19
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
14.16
nwi
6
20
Benosa, Donna
Mary Ward
14.22
nwi
3
21
Pham, Catherine
Loretto Abbey
14.31
nwi
4
22
Ricketts-Guen, Nikyia
Bishop Marrocco-
14.34
nwi
9
23
Bayona, Amanda
Cardinal Newman
14.44
nwi
7
24
Hendricks, Sheya
Francis Liberman
14.45
nwi
5
25
Mahiney, Mia Grace
Pope John Paul I
14.46
nwi
4
26
Del Mundo, Karyssa
St Joseph's Coll
14.53
nwi
8
27
Wright, Shawndel
St Joseph's Coll
14.60
nwi
5
28
Evstatiev, Nicole
Michael Power-St
14.63
nwi
1
29
Pabon, Mariae
St Joseph's Morr
14.63
nwi
10
30
Angeles, Michelle
Mary Ward
14.67
nwi
5
31
McManus, Olivia
Loretto Abbey
14.69
nwi
1
32
Costa, Joyce
Bishop Allen Aca
14.75
nwi
7
33
Broderick, Kaileigh
Cardinal Newman
14.77
nwi
9
34
Basta, Sabrina
Loretto Abbey
14.78
nwi
2
35
Mane, Anna
St Joseph's Morr
14.90
nwi
10
36
Madassa, Natasha
Loretto Abbey
14.97
nwi
7
37
Salindong, Krisha
St Joseph's Morr
14.98
nwi
8
38
Szabo, Anika
St Joseph's Morr
15.03
nwi
11
39
Atayan, Roxanne
Cardinal Newman
15.15
nwi
1
40
Atterton, Ryann
Loretto Abbey
15.20
nwi
11
41
Berena, Eunice
Marshall McLuhan
15.22
nwi
4
42
Morettin, Sonja
Marshall McLuhan
15.30
nwi
1
43
Bonsu, Anael
Loretto College
15.31
nwi
10
44
Macapagal, Lhaica
St Joseph's Morr
15.31
nwi
11
45
Goroshko, Sofiya
Bishop Allen Aca
15.45
nwi
6
46
Shapiro, Nicole
St Joseph's Morr
15.53
nwi
4
47
Retonda, Angel
Loretto Abbey
15.55
nwi
6
48
Tomas, Nicole
Dante Alighieri
15.57
nwi
9
49
Gardner, Danielle
Dante Alighieri
15.62
nwi
10
50
Mubilanzila, Tabitha
Etienne Brule
15.68
nwi
3
51
Cabral, Nicole
Dante Alighieri
15.72
nwi
8
52
Girina, Marta
Bishop Allen Aca
15.78
nwi
9
53
Rocha, Natasha
St Joseph's Coll
15.79
nwi
9
54
Somda, Irma
Etienne Brule
15.81
nwi
5
55
Bailey, Maddy
Father John Redm
15.85
nwi
6
56
Grzegorczyk, Hannah
Father John Redm
15.92
nwi
5
57
Joyce-Marquez, Aliso
Father John Redm
15.96
nwi
2
58
Shehara, Sally
Monsignor Percy
15.99
nwi
3
59
Santhakumar, Sharon
Mary Ward
16.11
nwi
5
60
Da Silva, Kathleen
Dante Alighieri
16.22
nwi
8
61
Abacon, Nina
St Joseph's Morr
16.41
nwi
2
62
Da Silva, Christine
Dante Alighieri
16.57
nwi
7
63
Torres, Faith
St Joseph's Coll
16.88
nwi
4
64
Letendre, Chloe
Etienne Brule
17.37
nwi
10
65
Yip, Michelle
Loretto Abbey
17.38
nwi
3
66
Silano, Emily
Marshall McLuhan
17.51
nwi
9
67
Edora, Lorraine
Monsignor Percy
17.58
nwi
11
68
Hrynko, Natalia
Bishop Allen Aca
17.70
nwi
6
69
Garcia, Chantelle
Monsignor Percy
18.26
nwi
11
--
Hejazi, Linda
Madonna
DNS
nwi
7
--
Sing, Sonya
St Joseph's Morr
DNS
nwi
3
--
Marzo, Karly Ann
Jean Vanier Cath
DNS
nwi
1
--
Saponara, Stefanie
Loretto Abbey
DNS
nwi
7
--
Klein, Tamara
Community Hebrew
DNS
nwi
8
--
Adjei, Janette
Madonna
DNS
nwi
10
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Thronda
Father Henry Car
13.03
nwi
1
10
2
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
13.28
nwi
1
8
3
Avenbuan, Mary
Francis Liberman
13.29
nwi
1
6
4
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
13.41
nwi
1
5
5
Koo, Meighan
Loretto Abbey
13.71
nwi
1
4
6
Esson-Phillips, Cass
Father Henry Car
13.74
nwi
1
3
7
King, Anne Marie
Pope John Paul I
14.00
nwi
1
2
8
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
14.09
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Thronda
Father Henry Car
12.96
nwi
3
2
Avenbuan, Mary
Francis Liberman
13.14
nwi
4
3
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
13.19
nwi
5
4
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
13.24
nwi
2
6
Koo, Meighan
Loretto Abbey
13.50
nwi
3
5
King, Anne Marie
Pope John Paul I
13.53
nwi
1
7
Esson-Phillips, Cass
Father Henry Car
13.53
nwi
4
8
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
13.58
nwi
2
9
Enavworhe, Elohor
Father John Redm
13.59
nwi
1
10
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
13.72
nwi
5
11
Tishanna, Cameron
Jean Vanier Cath
13.76
nwi
1
12
Williams, Samantha
Francis Liberman
13.85
nwi
5
13
Paseca, Victoria
Father John Redm
13.91
nwi
2
14
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
14.03
nwi
3
15
Treacy, Taylor
Loretto Abbey
14.12
nwi
3
16
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
14.16
nwi
2
17
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
14.23
nwi
1
18
Nwobu, Michelle
St Basil the Gre
14.28
nwi
4
19
Boateng, Jen
Loretto Abbey
14.32
nwi
4
20
Almeida, Pearl
Loretto Abbey
14.39
nwi
1
21
Notten, Lydia
Bishop Allen Aca
14.55
nwi
5
22
Milionis, Vasi
Cardinal Newman
14.69
nwi
4
23
Chaves Perez, Pilar
Michael Power-St
14.79
nwi
5
24
Chung, Christyna
Francis Liberman
14.79
nwi
2
25
Quiambau, Joby
Mary Ward
14.90
nwi
3
26
Kanyi, Mado
Monsignor Charbo
15.05
nwi
3
27
Calleja, Sabine
Bishop Allen Aca
15.08
nwi
4
28
Forlani, Cassandra
Loretto Abbey
15.27
nwi
1
29
Dumaine, Alexa
Loretto Abbey
15.30
nwi
3
30
Semple, Maeire
Notre Dame - Tor
15.35
nwi
1
31
Chin, Jennifer
Notre Dame - Tor
15.80
nwi
5
32
Campbell, Tiffany
Notre Dame - Tor
16.78
nwi
2
33
Aalvarez-Zambara, Ma
Notre Dame - Tor
17.82
nwi
5
--
Baniak, Kathryn
Michael Power-St
DNS
nwi
4
--
Cushnie, Caitlyn
Mary Ward
DNS
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
119558 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
835 shares:
TDCAA Track Championships
,
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
,
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDCAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tdcaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!